Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Georgia Golden Olympics Cycling
Grovania, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Results
20K Road Race
Thursday, Sep 28, 2017
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
46
Finishers
33
Pace
3:04/mile
Average Time
00:38:12
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
40K Road Race
5K Time Trial
20K Road Race
10K Time Trial
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90-94
95-99
Search:
Request a Correction
Race timing and results by
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Start Time
1
JAMES BEHNING
(# 104)
COVINGTON, GA
M
1
57
1 / 7
00:31:47.691
2:33/mile
8:29 AM
2
RICHARD MAUNEY
(# 131)
LILBURN, GA
M
2
60
1 / 3
00:31:47.696
2:33/mile
8:29 AM
3
GLENN A SHEALEY
(# 149)
SAVANNAH, GA
M
3
61
2 / 3
00:33:19.507
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
4
TAYLOR KITCHENS
(# 127)
TRUSSVILLE, AL
M
4
54
1 / 3
00:33:21.009
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
5
SCOTT GRAMLING
(# 117)
WARNER ROBINS, GA
M
5
52
2 / 3
00:33:21.092
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
6
JENNIFER R KLEIN
(# 128)
ATLANTA, GA
F
1
61
1 / 4
00:33:21.544
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
7
KIMBERLY A NELSON
(# 141)
DECATUR, GA
F
2
61
2 / 4
00:33:21.715
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
8
JOSE L MEDINA
(# 133)
JACKSONVILLE, FL
M
6
55
2 / 7
00:33:22.092
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
9
KARL BIERMACHER
(# 105)
WARNER ROBINS, GA
M
7
57
3 / 7
00:33:22.947
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
10
WILLARD RAY RENNER III
(# 145)
WEST COLUMBIA, SC
M
8
58
4 / 7
00:33:23.264
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
11
CHRIS MOTTRAM
(# 138)
AVONDALE ESTATES, GA
M
9
53
3 / 3
00:33:23.307
2:41/mile
8:29 AM
12
BRIAN STOCKMASTER
(# 153)
CHARLESTON, SC
M
10
58
5 / 7
00:33:58.939
2:44/mile
8:29 AM
13
DIANE SCHLEICHER
(# 147)
DAHLONEGA, GA
F
3
60
3 / 4
00:34:27.161
2:46/mile
8:29 AM
14
JAMES S TAYLOR
(# 155)
GREER, SC
M
11
65
1 / 8
00:37:44.083
3:02/mile
8:34 AM
15
ROBERT SILL
(# 150)
LILBURN, GA
M
12
67
2 / 8
00:37:44.413
3:02/mile
8:34 AM
16
DONALD C HALL
(# 120)
DUNWOODY, GA
M
13
69
3 / 8
00:37:44.969
3:02/mile
8:34 AM
17
LLOYD MILLER
(# 134)
GRAYSON, GA
M
14
67
4 / 8
00:37:45.753
3:02/mile
8:34 AM
18
J PATRICK MURPHY
(# 140)
ATLANTA, GA
M
15
68
5 / 8
00:37:46.084
3:02/mile
8:34 AM
19
ROBERT CARLSON
(# 107)
CARROLLTON, GA
M
16
70
1 / 3
00:37:47.168
3:02/mile
8:34 AM
20
WALLACE J MCROY JR
(# 132)
PONTE VERDE, FL
M
17
67
6 / 8
00:37:48.811
3:02/mile
8:34 AM
21
JIM GRAY
(# 118)
ATLANTA, GA
M
18
77
1 / 2
00:37:49.847
3:03/mile
8:34 AM
22
DEAN DUGGER
(# 113)
TALLAHASSEE, FL
M
19
60
3 / 3
00:37:57.449
3:03/mile
8:29 AM
23
MELANIE HACKL
(# 119)
WARNER ROBINS, GA
F
4
55
1 / 1
00:38:25.748
3:05/mile
8:29 AM
24
KENNETH A ROSSKOPF
(# 146)
DECATUR, GA
M
20
78
2 / 2
00:38:39.992
3:07/mile
8:34 AM
25
GREGG SMITH
(# 151)
SHELBY TWP, MI
M
21
59
6 / 7
00:38:50.522
3:07/mile
8:29 AM
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##