Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Georgia Golden Olympics Cycling
Grovania, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Results
40K Road Race
Wednesday, Sep 27, 2017
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
43
Finishers
32
Pace
2:48/mile
Average Time
01:09:46
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
40K Road Race
5K Time Trial
20K Road Race
10K Time Trial
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
90-94
95-99
Search:
Request a Correction
Race timing and results by
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
Start Time
1
RICHARD MAUNEY
(# 131)
LILBURN, GA
M
1
60
1 / 5
01:06:50.704
2:41/mile
9:29 AM
2
GREG MASTERSON
(# 130)
STONE MOUNTAIN, GA
M
2
57
1 / 7
01:06:56.641
2:41/mile
9:29 AM
3
BRIAN STOCKMASTER
(# 153)
CHARLESTON, SC
M
3
58
2 / 7
01:06:58.044
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
4
KIMBERLY A NELSON
(# 141)
DECATUR, GA
F
1
61
1 / 3
01:06:58.991
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
5
JOSE L MEDINA
(# 133)
JACKSONVILLE, FL
M
4
55
3 / 7
01:06:59.250
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
6
JENNIFER R KLEIN
(# 128)
ATLANTA, GA
F
2
61
2 / 3
01:06:59.261
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
7
WILLARD RAY RENNER III
(# 145)
WEST COLUMBIA, SC
M
5
58
4 / 7
01:07:00.084
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
8
RUSSELL BAKER
(# 102)
COLUMBUS, GA
M
6
62
2 / 5
01:07:00.261
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
9
CHRIS MOTTRAM
(# 138)
AVONDALE ESTATES, GA
M
7
53
1 / 3
01:07:00.346
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
10
SCOTT GRAMLING
(# 117)
WARNER ROBINS, GA
M
8
52
2 / 3
01:07:00.744
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
11
JAMES BEHNING
(# 104)
COVINGTON, GA
M
9
57
5 / 7
01:07:08.496
2:42/mile
9:29 AM
12
JAMES S TAYLOR
(# 155)
GREER, SC
M
10
65
1 / 9
01:07:56.264
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
13
ROBERT SILL
(# 150)
LILBURN, GA
M
11
67
2 / 9
01:07:56.559
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
14
KENNETH A ROSSKOPF
(# 146)
DECATUR, GA
M
12
78
1 / 2
01:07:56.962
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
15
JIM GRAY
(# 118)
ATLANTA, GA
M
13
77
2 / 2
01:07:57.296
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
16
J PATRICK MURPHY
(# 140)
ATLANTA, GA
M
14
68
3 / 9
01:07:57.455
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
17
CRAIG A CUDDEBACK
(# 110)
DECATUR, GA
M
15
71
1 / 2
01:07:57.555
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
18
WALLACE J MCROY JR
(# 132)
PONTE VERDE, FL
M
16
67
4 / 9
01:07:57.759
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
19
ROBERT CARLSON
(# 107)
CARROLLTON, GA
M
17
70
2 / 2
01:07:58.080
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
20
JACK HONDERD
(# 124)
ATLANTA, GA
M
18
65
5 / 9
01:07:59.034
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
21
LLOYD MILLER
(# 134)
GRAYSON, GA
M
19
67
6 / 9
01:08:00.198
2:44/mile
9:34 AM
22
RAYMOND TUGGLE
(# 158)
COLUMBUS, GA
M
20
61
3 / 5
01:09:31.790
2:48/mile
9:29 AM
23
GLENN A SHEALEY
(# 149)
SAVANNAH, GA
M
21
61
4 / 5
01:09:58.277
2:49/mile
9:29 AM
24
RONALD M MORRIS
(# 136)
DOUGLAS, GA
M
22
65
7 / 9
01:10:43.197
2:51/mile
9:34 AM
25
DONALD C HALL
(# 120)
DUNWOODY, GA
M
23
69
8 / 9
01:12:21.132
2:55/mile
9:34 AM
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##